Construction sector B2B event
Georgian Construction Materials Cluster (GCMC) organized, with the support of GIZ and the German government and the Bank of Georgia, a B2B event of the construction sector was held on November 3 in the city of Batumi, at the Rooms Hotel.
Its goal is to support the construction sector, develop the local market and reduce import dependence, which will ultimately strengthen business ties between the Georgian manufacturing and construction sectors.
The forum consisted of two parts:
Overview and Forecasts of the Construction Development Sector / Construction Materials Manufacturing Sector.
Company presentations and B2B meetings between material manufacturers and construction development companies.
Adjara region is one of the fastest developing and interesting destinations, that’s why it was decided to hold the first B2B event in Batumi.
Supporters of the event:
Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH, საქართველოს ბანკი • Bank of Georgia, საქართველოს უძრავი ქონების ეროვნული ასოციაცია, ინფრასტრუქტურის მშენებელთა ასოციაცია ICCA, FIABCI-Georgia, ISET – International School of Economics at TSU, აჭარის ფინანსთა და ეკონომიკის სამინისტრო, Entrepreneur Georgia, Business Insider Georgia, BMG • ბიემჯი, Adjara Tv, Prospect Real Estate.
This website was created with the financial support of the European Union and the Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development. The Georgian Construction Materials Cluster is fully responsible for its content and may not reflect the views of the EU and the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development.