ICfactory is already a member of Georgian Construction Materials Cluster!
ICfactory is one of the subsidiaries of ICholding company, which has been positioning itself on the Georgian market since 2015 under the name of “Ecohouse” as the No. 1 company in the direction of industrial construction.
Today, the main activity of the enterprise is the production of containers for various purposes, including: residential, checkpoint, office, warehouse and sanitary containers. All accessories needed for the container, as well as aluminum and metal-plastic doors and windows are produced in the factory.
ICfactory is one of the largest sellers of polyurethane sandwich panels in the Georgian market, both in the direction of roof and wall, as well as refrigerator panels.
During these years, the director of the company, Archil Morchiladze, together with his highly qualified and experienced team of specialists, worked on a number of large and important projects.
We are sure that the cooperation between GCMC and ICFactory will be long-lasting and fruitful.